As a leading University, we advance global knowledge and its practical approach through the best teaching, research and innovation to serve both society and humanity.
We aim to become the catalyst of Uzbek economy and industrial revolution owing to our creative thinking. We intend to develop in each member of New Uzbekistan University the ability and passion to work wisely, creatively, and effectively for the betterment of humankind.
Message from Honorary President of New Uzbekistan University
I am pleased to announce the launching of New Uzbekistan University in the Republic of Uzbekistan. New Uzbekistan University will become a first-class hub of science and technology in Central Asia and across the globe.
The University will promote economic growth and the development of Uzbekistan and beyond towards a knowledge-based economy.
New Uzbekistan University will provide housing for students and academic personnel, student facilities, a modern library, and co-working areas, and an interactive learning management system that will create a forward-thinking technology-oriented educational culture.
The Technical University of Munich will act as the strategic and operative partner of New Uzbekistan University to establish a university complex and its international science and technology hubs according to the German quality standards.
I am proud of being the Honorary President of this University. This is a unique platform of working together to realize a long-term vision and mission for the New Uzbekistan University and to ensure that the University will become a significant “Breadwinner” of scientific, innovative, and educational services throughout Central Asia and beyond.